Users' Wishlist

Gameplay recording , desktop and web videos recording, music recording...

Postby hammerschaedel » Sat Feb 18, 2017 8:42 am

Crazy wrote:I use a Hotkey to activate/deactivate my Microphone!

When i mute my Microphone the Gamesound gets louder. And when i activate it the Gamesound gets quieter.
It would be great if the Soundloudness doesn't change when i mute my Microphone.


how did you manage this?
hammerschaedel
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 15, 2017 8:42 am
PC Specification: Vive/I7-6700k/Nvidia 980/Win 10

Postby Fedoraguygames » Mon Feb 20, 2017 4:15 am

So this wish list has been on the forums since 2014 and we have been requesting 3 audio channels since then. I was just wondering if the Mirillis team as anything in the works for that yet? i mean i use virtual audio cables right now to mix the game audio and my VOIP audio into the same track and still have some control over the volumes of each. but i would like to be able to use the virtual audio cable to send an audio track for Mic Audio, game audio, and VOIP audio. that way i dont have to like jerry rig the system. but ya is there any news on this?
Fedoraguygames
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2014 6:07 pm
PC Specification: windows 8.1

Postby nixiejames » Mon Feb 27, 2017 1:41 pm

We have lossless PCM for AVI audio so my only wish right now is to have a fully lossless codec in RGB color.

or at least have an option to select an external lossless codec like utvideo.

lossless video and audio are best for importing into video editing software so you can still export to near lossless outputs.
nixiejames
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2017 1:31 pm
PC Specification: Windows 10

Postby om1kron » Tue Mar 07, 2017 10:35 pm

Does anyone actually read or respond to these in any official capacity. It seems like forever throughout the 3 pages of this thread that people have requested 3 audio tracks as opposed to 2 and I've yet to see any response showing "hey we're working on it"

Also The information button in 2.1.1.0 of action brings up an http bad request error.
om1kron
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 12:17 am
PC Specification: win 10, intel 5960x, 32gb ddr4, gtx980ti

Postby DrunkMonk74 » Wed Mar 08, 2017 9:42 pm

Ideally I'd wanna hear more than just "we're working on it". This has been requested for too long without any meaningful response. What we really need to know is when.

In the meantime it's over to OBS for me. And it's free.
i7-5960X @ 4.3GHz; Asus X99-Deluxe; 64Gb Hyper X Fury 2133MHz; 512Gb Samsung 850 Pro; EVGA Titan X SC; Asus PG279Q; NZXT Kraken X61; Corsair AX1200i; Phanteks Enthoo Luxe; Sennheiser GSX 1000; Logitech G13; Logitech G502 Proteus Core; Windows 10 x64
User avatar
DrunkMonk74
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Dec 07, 2014 12:22 am
PC Specification: i7-4960X, GTX Titan X, Windows 10 x64

Postby bennsoncat » Thu Mar 30, 2017 5:15 pm

Please add Intel Quick Sync H265 support.
bennsoncat
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:13 am
PC Specification: i7-7700, R9 285, Win 10

Postby Defiwol7 » Fri Mar 31, 2017 9:05 pm

kind of new to this forum so correct me if I make a mistake..
I only have one wish and I'm just assuming someone before asked about this but for streaming will there ever be a chance that plugins like twitch alerts will be added or a way to include twitch chat on the screen.
Defiwol7
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 31, 2017 9:00 pm
PC Specification: windows 10. AMD R5

Postby coren0327 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 11:21 am

-Application "blacklist"
Being able to avoid recording specific .exe in a settings list.
So we can avoid crashing some applications becasue they don't support Action overlay or something.
Exemples:
>Wallpaper Engine (http://store.steampowered.com/app/431960/) crashes whenever the Action is on Gaming mode.
https://www.odrive.com/s/6165b5c2-191e- ... 6-58df8d03

>Star Citizen, CIG launcher is detected like a game and the Action HUD blocks the access to the Settings, Minimize and Close button of the launcher.
https://www.odrive.com/s/376c59d6-84a8- ... 6-58df8df2

Please fix!
coren0327
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2013 1:09 am
PC Specification: i7 4790K, GTX970, 32GBRAM, Win10x64

Postby DamianToczek » Sun Apr 02, 2017 10:38 pm

Option where it's possible to set the "HUD" Opacity. On the Desktop it always hides some parts of windows, like Clocing button, or Menu Button for Opera in top Left, windows button on bottom left, or time on bottom right. Would be nice to be able to see tru the hud :)
DamianToczek
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Feb 19, 2017 7:02 pm
PC Specification: 2x Xeon 2683v3 + 980ti AMP-E + 32GB DDR4

Postby DamianToczek » Sun Apr 02, 2017 10:39 pm

bennsoncat wrote:Please add Intel Quick Sync H265 support.

It's added, if you dont use Nvidia Acceleration you use as default "H265".
DamianToczek
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Feb 19, 2017 7:02 pm
PC Specification: 2x Xeon 2683v3 + 980ti AMP-E + 32GB DDR4

PreviousNext

Return to Action!



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 12 guests